Â
Saturday, April 9 - Tentative Rolling Schedule of Events
(The meet may run ahead or behind schedule)
Track Events        Â
9:00 am                      5000 meter run (M unseeded, 1 heat)
9:25 am                      400 meter relay (W, 3 heats)
9:35 am                       400 meter relay (M, 2 heats)
9:50 am                     3000 meter steeplechase (W, 1 heat)
10:10 am                     3000 meter steeplechase (M, 2 heats)
10:45 am                     110 meter hurdles (M, 2 heats) Â
11:00 am                    100 meter hurdles (W, 4 heats) Â
11:10 am                     100 meter dash (W, 8 heats)                Â
11:30 am                    100 meter dash (M, 10 heats)             Â
11:55 am                    1500 meter run (W, 3 heats)
12:15 pm                    1500 meter run (M, 5 heats)
12:30 pm                     FINAL 200 m declarations deadline
12:40 pm                     400 meter dash (W, 7 heats)
12:55 pm                     400 meter dash (M, 8 heats)
                                   Faculty Recognition
1:20 pm                      100 meter hurdles (W, 1 heat)   Final
1:30 pm                      110 meter hurdles (M, 1 heat )  Final
1:35 pm                       100 meter dash (W, 1 heat)       Final
1:40 pm                      100 meter dash (M, 1 heat)       Final
1:45 pm                      800 meter run (W, 6 heats)
2:00 pm                       200 m clerk check-in for hip number, heats posted online
2:15 pm                      800 meter run (M, 6 heats)
2:45 pm                      400 meter hurdles (W, 4 heats)
3:00 pm                      400 meter hurdles (M, 4 heats)
3:15 pm                      200 meter dash (W, 12 heats)
3:40 pm                      200 meter dash (M, 13 heats)
4:25 pm                      5000 meter run (W seeded, 1 heat)
4:55 pm                      5000 meter run (M seeded, 1 heat)
5:20 pm                      1600 meter relay (W, 2 heats)
5:30 pm                      1600 meter relay (M, 2 heats)
5:40 pm                      3200 meter relay (W, 1 heat)
5:55 pm                      3200 meter relay (M, 1 heat)
          Â
Jumps
10:00Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Triple Jump, women (3 flights) (men to follow)Â Â Â
10:00Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Long Jump, men (3 flights) (women to follow)
@1:15 Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Triple Jump, men (3 flights) (after women)
@1:15 Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Long Jump, women (3 flights) (after men)
10:00                  Pole Vault, women (29);  men (25) start to follow 45-60 minutes after the women’s vault
10:30Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â High Jump, men (29)
@1:30 Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â High Jump, women (27) (after men)
Â
Throws
10:00Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Hammer, women (3 flights) (men to follow)
@1:15                  Hammer, men(3 flights)  (following women’s hammer)
10:00Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Shot Put, men (3 flights) (women to follow)Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â
10:00Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Javelin, women (3 flights) (men to follow)Â Â
@12:30                Shot Put, women (3 flights) (following men’s shot put)
@2:00                 Javelin, men (3 flights) (following men’s javelin)
Â