PSUAC All-Academic Team
2022-2023
Alahnna Balbach, Women’s Volleyball and Women’s Basketball
Brittney Bartasavage, Women’s Soccer
Davionne-Michelle Belle, Women’s Cross Country and Track & Field
Tiffany Bohner, Women’s Volleyball
Nia Bronson, Women’s Soccer
Haley Brown, Women’s Soccer
Amyie Canales, Women’s Soccer
Mackenzie Carl, Softball
Isabela Caruso, Softball
Lucas Silva, Men’s Basketball
Rebecca Cooper, Softball
Douglass Cresswell, Men’s Golf
Allison Crocket, Women’s Basketball
Ryan Culbert, Baseball
Pascal Deppisch, Men’s Cross Country and Track & Field
Dashawn Dixon, Men’s Basketball
Brendan Dotter, Men’s Golf
Christopher Duffy, Baseball
Emmalie Eckert, Women’s Soccer
Monet Edwards, Women’s Basketball
Gain Evitts, Men’s Golf
Kyle Ferguson, Men’s Golf
McKenzie Fetterolf, Women’s Soccer
Wilvens Fleurizard, Men’s Basketball
Zoe Gannon, Women’s Soccer
Caitlyn Goggin, Softball
JiaYi Gong, Women’s Cross Country and Track & Field
Bryce Hensley, Men’s Basketball
Miranda Hess, Softball
Emma Kocking, Women’s Volleyball
Kassidy Ingram, Women’s Basketball
Ryan Jarboe, Baseball
Serena Jones, Women’s Basketball
Kyle Kaminski, Baseball
Brayden Kamp, Baseball
Mahea Kelley, Women’s Volleyball
Mackenzie Kerkeslager, Women’s Basketball
Nadia King, Women’s Basketball
Morgan Kleckner, Softball
Evan Kosar, Baseball
Brittany Koslosky, Softball
Jacob Leininger, Baseball
Evelyn Louca, Women’s Cross Country and Track & Field
Emily Maher, Softball
Jontae Martin, Women’s Volleyball
Kristina McConnell, Softball
Cealinn McGroarty, Softball
Austin Miller, Baseball
Malak Mowafi, Women’s Cross Country and Track & Field
Aidan Murhon, Baseball
Santino Napoli Jr., Baseball
Matthew O, Men’s Cross Country and Track & Field
Samantha Palacz, Women’s Soccer
Rikhil Patel, Men’s Basketball
Alivia Payne, Softball
Jillian Phillips, Women’s Volleyball
Pau Pumarola, Men’s Basketball and Men’s Golf
Ethan Raho, Men’s Golf
Patrick Ryan, Baseball
Andrew Sepp, Men’s Basketball
Owen Shoop, Baseball and Men’s Golf
Justin Sickle, Baseball
Olivia Springer, Women’s Soccer
Jared Sterner, Baseball
Tajae Stevenson, Women’s Basketball
Meghan Stokes, Softball
Ivanna Tamayo, Women’s Basketball
Melanie Torrales, Softball
Owen Umbenhaur, Baseball
Kaely Walshaw, Softball
Cheyenne Whitehead, Softball
Rachel Wiest, Women’s Soccer
Sierra Wishnefsky, Women’s Volleyball
Kallie Wolfe, Women’s Soccer
Dayne Yourkavitch, Baseball
Alyssa Youst, Softball
Owen Zimmerman, Baseball
Fall 2020
Joahlana Najunas Cross Country
Brinn DeAngelo Cross Country
Carly Teaschenko Cross Country
Isabella Montone Women's Soccer
Abella Surabian Women's Soccer
Courtney Baker Women's Soccer
Willie Streisel Cross Country
Carol Cull Cross Country
Almadelia Cardona Cross Country
Rachel Wiest Women's Soccer
Kelsey Atkinson Women's Soccer
Alyssa Gerber Women's Soccer
Madison Throne Women's Soccer
Noel Kaufman Women's Volleyball
Alexis Breslin Women's Volleyball
Emma Nace Women's Volleyball
Alahanna Balbach Women's Volleyball
Jontae Martin Women's Volleyball
Giselle Zdunowski Women's Volleyball
Spring 2020
Morgan Edge Women's Basketball
Chelsea Erkes Women’s Basketball
Desiree Ellison Women’s Basketball
Abriana Wills Women’s Basketball
Sherly Valentine Women’s Basketball
Alyssa Gerber Women’s Basketball /Softball
Carly Teaschencko Women’s Basketball
Madison Throne Women’s Basketball /Softball
Devin King Men’s Basketball
Price Szeliga Men’s Basketball
Andruw Burden Men’s Basketball
Malique Hughes Men’s Basketball
Jonathan Smith Men’s Basketball
Ryan Worrell Men’s Basketball
Sean Duffy Baseball
Garrett Lehman Baseball
Jacob Leininger Baseball
Alex Witmer Baseball
Maverick Kramer Baseball
Quinten Moslak Baseball
Steele Fekette Baseball
Charles Buehler Baseball
Ryan Culbert Baseball
Patrick Ryan Baseball
Lane Koury Baseball
Stephen Mellon Baseball
Evan Kosar Baseball
Colin Templin Baseball
Justin Mahalchick Baseball
Caitlyn Goggin Softball
Kristina McConnell Softball
Emily Maher Softball
Morgan Updegrove Softball
Sierra Santarsiero Softball
Alexis Breslin Softball
Meghan Stokes Softball
Sierra Sallada Softball
Ashley Pentz Softball
Nevaeh Arriaga Softball
Morgan Cooper Softball
Fall 2019
Kelsey Atkinson Women’s Soccer
Reese Erbe Women’s Volleyball
Amanda Hichez Women’s Volleyball
Samantha Palacz Women’s Soccer
Jian Sun Cross Country
Gabriella Zias Women’s Soccer
James Dietz Men’s Golf
Kailee Kaufman Women’s Soccer
Alexis Bowser Women’s Volleyball
Sarah Holland Women’s Volleyball
Joahlana Najunas Cross Country
Rebecca Vilella-Perez Women’s Soccer
Lauren Faust Women’s Soccer
Gracie E. Miller Women’s Volleyball
Kathryn McCarthy Men’s Golf
Noel Kaufman Women’s Volleyball
Melissa Ramirez Cross Country
Owen Pothering Cross Country
Carly Teaschenko Cross Country
Morgan Edge Women’s Basketball
Chloe Shadle Women’s Volleyball
Aubrey Smith Women’s Soccer
Alyssa Campomizzi Women’s Soccer
Madison Throne Women’s Soccer
Raquele Amato Women’s Soccer
Alyssa Gerber Women’s Basketball
Willie Streisel Jr. Cross Country
James Swantek Men’s Golf
James Abicunas Men’s Golf
Alexis Breslin Women’s Volleyball
Bernard Guzick Men’s Golf
Almadelia Cardona Cross Country
Carol Cull Cross Country
Jontae Martin Women’s Volleyball
Emma Nace Women’s Volleyball
Joshua Zelinsky Men’s Golf
Brinn DeAngelo Cross Country
Vito Valenti II Men’s Golf
Kevin Michael Stancavage Cross Country
Sherly Valentin Women’s Basketball
Spring 2019
Alex Witmer Baseball
Danielle Lilly Women’s Softball/Soccer
Jacob Leininger Men’s Baseball/Basketball
Tara Black Women’s Basketball
Price Szeliga Men’s Basketball
Taylor Staller Softball
Sierra Santarsiero Softball
Terelle McLaughlin Men’s Basketball
Morgan Edge Women’s Basketball
Lane Koury Baseball
Carly Teaschenko Cross Country/ Women’s Basketball
Morgan Updegrove Softball
Timothy Hughes Baseball
Garrett Lehman Baseball
Alexis Breslin Softball/ Women’s Basketball
Patricia Graham Women’s Basketball
Jonathan Smith Men’s Basketball
Alexis Bowser Women’s Softball
Charles Buehler Baseball
Madison Matsago Softball
Joseph Karmazin Baseball
Sierra Sallada Softball
Devin King Men’s Basketball
Armani Jefferson Women’s Basketball
Nicholas Kreiser Baseball
Justin Alvarez Men’s Basketball
Jacquon Smith Baseball
Megan Ditzler Softball
Alyssa Gerber Softball/ Women’s Basketball
Dylan Stephen Baseball
Troy Walker Men’s Basketball
Joshua Hudson Men’s Basketball